DWARKA 16B
sports
Name Activity Class Position Club Academy More Share Achievement

Kanak Raj Vohra
New Delhi District Taekwondo Championship 2017 VI 1 Silver and qualified for Delhi State   Won a Silver medal in District Taekwondo Championship and qualified for Delhi State.

  • Kanak Raj Vohra
  • Kanak Raj Vohra
  • Kanak Raj Vohra

  • Aadya Harit
    Delhi State Inter School Roller Sports Championship 2017 II 1 Silver, 1 Bronze   Won a Silver and a Bronze medal in Delhi State Open Skating Championship.

  • Aadya Harit
  • Aadya Harit
  • Aadya Harit

  • Shreya Sharma
    Delhi State Inter School Roller Sports Championship 2017 Prep 2 Silver, 1 Bronze   Won 2 Silver and a Bronze medal in Delhi State Open Skating Championship.

  • Shreya Sharma
  • Shreya Sharma
  • Shreya Sharma

  • Soham Gupta
    32nd National Abacus Competition - Brain'o'Brain Fest 2017 IV Gold Topper   Gold Topper in National Abacus Competition

  • Soham Gupta
  • Soham Gupta
  • Soham Gupta

  • Ritvik Sharma
    32nd National Abacus Competition - Brain'o'Brain Fest 2017 IV Champion   Won the Champion's Trophy in National Abacus Competition.

  • Ritvik Sharma
  • Ritvik Sharma
  • Ritvik Sharma

  • Samridhi Samandar
    New Delhi District Taekwondo Championship 2017, Late Sh. Narender Singh Rajput Memorial Open National Taekwondo Championship 2017 VIII 1 Silver and qualified for Delhi State, 1 Gold   Won a Silver medal in District Taekwondo Championship and qualified for Delhi State, Won a Gold medal in Open National Taekwondo Championship

  • Samridhi Samandar
  • Samridhi Samandar
  • Samridhi Samandar

  • Aman Bhati
    New Delhi District Taekwondo Championship 2017, Late Sh. Narender Singh Rajput Memorial Open National Taekwondo Championship 2017 IX 1 Gold and qualified for Delhi State, 1 Gold   Won a Gold medal in District Taekwondo Championship and qualified for Delhi State, Won a Gold medal in Open National Taekwondo Championship.

  • Aman Bhati
  • Aman Bhati
  • Aman Bhati

  • Krishna Giri
    Delhi State Inter School Roller Sports Championship 2017, Folk Dance (Boys) V 1 Silver, 1 Bronze, 2nd Position   Won a Silver and a Bronze medal in Delhi State Open Skating Championship, Secured 2nd position in folk dance competition at zonal level

  • Krishna Giri
  • Krishna Giri
  • Krishna Giri

  • Aaditya Sharma
    New Delhi District Taekwondo Championship 2017, Zonal Arm Wrestling Competition 2017 IX 2 Bronze   Won a Bronze medal in Taekwondo Championship at District Level, Won a Bronze medal in Arm Wrestling Competition at Zonal Level.

  • Aaditya Sharma
  • Aaditya Sharma
  • Aaditya Sharma

  • Niharika Bhatia
    Folk Dance, English Debate (Senior Girls) IX 2nd Position, 3rd Position   Secured 2nd position in folk dance competition at Inter district level, Secured 3rd Position in English Debate Competition at Zonal Level.

  • Niharika Bhatia
  • Niharika Bhatia
  • Niharika Bhatia
  • MESSAGE FROM
    CHAIRPERSON

    THE CHAIRPERSON
    OF PRESIDIUM,
    MOTHER'S PRIDE
    AND THE
    KNOWLEDGE...

    Read More

    NEWS AND UPDATES

    13-07-2018
    POOL PARTY: PRESIDIANS ENJOY BEING COOL BY THE POOL!

    Read More

    13-07-2018
    FUN TRIP TO MUSSOORIE PROVIDES ENRICHING EXPERIENCES TO STUDENTS

    Read More

    13-07-2018
    YOUNG PRESIDIANS ENJOY & EXPLORE THE SEASONAL WONDERS OF NATURE

    Read More

    UPCOMING EVENTS

    July 2018
    Academic Excellence Awards

    Read More

    July 2018
    Inter Presidium Sports Championship - Chess

    Read More

    August 2018
    PMUN (External)

    Read More