DWARKA 16B
Chairperson Honours

The Chairperson, Mrs. Sudha Gupta believes in boosting the confidence of students by recognising their exceptional talents and achievements. A formal luncheon is organised quarterly for honouring the young achievers of Presidium. In addition to this, a Letter of Appreciation signed by the Chairperson, along with a copy of individual portrait clicked with her, is given to the students.

This meet is more like an opportunity for students, where they get to personally interact with Mrs. Sudha Gupta, and share their phenomenal experiences.

Such initiatives at Presidium lift the spirits of young talents and inspire them to become future leaders.

Name Activity Class Position Club Academy More Share Achievement

Nilaksh Rautela
13 SOUTH DELHI INTER SCHOOL SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIP- 2017, DR. SHAH MEMORIAL INTER SCHOOL SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIP 2017, SPLASH BOSCO INTER SCHOOL SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIP-2017 III 2 SILVER, 1 BRONZE, 1 SILVER, 1 BRONZE   Won 2 Silver medals in 13 South Delhi Inter School Swimming Championship- 2017, attained a Bronze medal in Dr. Shah Memorial Inter School Swimming Championship 2017 and achieved a Silver and bronze medal in Splash Bosco Inter School Swimming Championship 2017.

  • Nilaksh Rautela
  • Nilaksh Rautela
  • Nilaksh Rautela

  • Krishna Giri
    3RD INVITATIONAL ROLLING SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP 2017 IV 2 GOLD   Won 2 Gold medals in Inter-school Competition (3rd Invitational Rolling Skating Championship 2017).

  • Krishna Giri
  • Krishna Giri
  • Krishna Giri

  • Aditya Agrawal
    CYBER VII GOLD MEDAL   Won a Gold medal in Cyber Olympiad at Zonal Level.

  • Aditya Agrawal
  • Aditya Agrawal
  • Aditya Agrawal

  • Anhad Sawhney
    CYBER VII GOLD MEDAL   Won a Gold medal in Cyber Olympiad at Zonal Level.

  • Anhad Sawhney
  • Anhad Sawhney
  • Anhad Sawhney

  • Tavisha Duggal
    IGKO III GOLD MEDAL   Won a Gold medal in International General Knowledge Olympiad at Zonal Level.

  • Tavisha Duggal
  • Tavisha Duggal
  • Tavisha Duggal

  • Praneet Choudhary
    IGKO III GOLD MEDAL   Won a Gold medal in International General Knowledge Olympiad at Zonal Level.

  • Praneet Choudhary
  • Praneet Choudhary
  • Praneet Choudhary

  • Lakshya Gupta
    IEO III GOLD MEDAL   Won a Gold medal in International English Olympiad at Zonal Level.

  • Lakshya Gupta
  • Lakshya Gupta
  • Lakshya Gupta

  • Rysa Deoli
    IEO III GOLD MEDAL   Won a Gold medal in International English Olympiad at Zonal Level.

  • Rysa Deoli
  • Rysa Deoli
  • Rysa Deoli

  • Trisha Mitra
    IEO III GOLD MEDAL   Won a Gold medal in International English Olympiad at Zonal Level.

  • Trisha Mitra
  • Trisha Mitra
  • Trisha Mitra

  • Disshita Chaudhury
    IEO III GOLD MEDAL   Won a Gold medal in International English Olympiad at Zonal Level.

  • Disshita Chaudhury
  • Disshita Chaudhury
  • Disshita Chaudhury
  • NEWS AND UPDATES

    20-09-2018
    PRESIDIANS LEARN TO IDENTIFY NOUNS WITH WORD NAMING ACTIVITY

    Read More

    20-09-2018
    YOUNG AMBASSADORS OF PEACE CELEBRATE INTERNATIONAL DAY OF PEACE

    Read More

    19-09-2018
    PRESIDIANS PLANT TREES AT DELHI CM'S GO GREEN INITIATIVE

    Read More

    UPCOMING EVENTS

    September 2018
    Teachers Day Celebration - All Branches

    Read More

    Domestic Excursions

    Read More

    October 2018
    Chairperson Honours' - Students

    Read More