DWARKA 16B
Chairperson Honours

The Chairperson, Mrs. Sudha Gupta believes in boosting the confidence of students by recognising their exceptional talents and achievements. A formal luncheon is organised quarterly for honouring the young achievers of Presidium. In addition to this, a Letter of Appreciation signed by the Chairperson, along with a copy of individual portrait clicked with her, is given to the students.

This meet is more like an opportunity for students, where they get to personally interact with Mrs. Sudha Gupta, and share their phenomenal experiences.

Such initiatives at Presidium lift the spirits of young talents and inspire them to become future leaders.

Name Activity Class Position Club Academy More Share Achievement

Aaditya Sharma
New Delhi District Taekwondo Championship 2017, Zonal Arm Wrestling Competition 2017 IX 2 Bronze   Won a Bronze medal in Taekwondo Championship at District Level, Won a Bronze medal in Arm Wrestling Competition at Zonal Level.

  • Aaditya Sharma
  • Aaditya Sharma
  • Aaditya Sharma

  • Niharika Bhatia
    Folk Dance, English Debate (Senior Girls) IX 2nd Position, 3rd Position   Secured 2nd position in folk dance competition at Inter district level, Secured 3rd Position in English Debate Competition at Zonal Level.

  • Niharika Bhatia
  • Niharika Bhatia
  • Niharika Bhatia

  • Manu Chaudhary
    New Delhi District Taekwondo Championship 2017, One Act Play, Late Sh. Narender Singh Rajput Memorial Open National Taekwondo Championship 2017 IX 1 Silver and qualified for Delhi State, 1st Position, 1 Silver   Won a Silver medal in District Taekwondo Championship and qualified for Delhi State, Secured 1st position in one act play at Inter zonal level, Won a Silver medal in Open National Taekwondo Championship.

  • Manu Chaudhary
  • Manu Chaudhary
  • Manu Chaudhary

  • Harnoor Kaur Arora
    Delhi State Inter School Roller Sports Championship 2017, Zonal Roller Skating Meet 2017-18, 11th North Zone Roller Skating Championship 2017, Gurugram Skating Carnival IV 1 Silver, 1 Bronze, 1 Silver, 1 Bronze, 3 Bronze, 2 Gold   Won a Silver and a Bronze medal in Delhi State Open Skating Championship, Won a Silver and a Bronze medal in Zonal Roller Skating Meet, Won 3 Bronze medals in Open Zonal Roller Skating Championship, Won 2 Gold medals in Skating Competition at District Level.

  • Harnoor Kaur Arora
  • Harnoor Kaur Arora
  • Harnoor Kaur Arora

  • Aarav Arora
    Splash Bosco Inter School Aquatic Championship 2016 II 1 Silver 1 Bronze   Aarav Arora of Grade II E , from Presidium Dwarka 16B, won a Silver and a Bronze Medal in the Splash Bosco Inter School Aquatic Championship 2016

  • Presidium School

  • Bhavit Bajaj
    CBSE Central Zone Skating Competition
    Splash Bosco Inter School Aquatic Championship 2016
    II 2 Silver Medal Best Skater Trophy
    1 Silver 2 Bronze
      Bhavit Bajaj of Grade II E, from Presidium Dwarka 16B, won 2 Silver medals and Best Skater Trophy at the CBSE Zonals in the CBSE Central Zone Skating Competition; and he also won a Silver and 2 Bronze medals at the Splash Bosco Inter School Aquatic Championship 2016.

  • Presidium
  • Presidium
  • Presidium

  • Mannan Vikram Bakshi
    7th SOF International English Olympiad II Gifts Worth Rs. 1000/ - + Medal of Excellence + Certificate of Excellence + Merit Certificate School   Mannan Vikram Bakshi of Grade IIB, from Presidium Dwarka 16B, won a Medal of Excellence, Certificate of Excellence, Merit of Excellence, International Rank-32nd, School Rank-3th, and Zonal Rank-6th, at the 7th SOF International English Olympiad, conducted by the Science Olympiad Foundation.

  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School

  • Archie
    Itihaas Cheshta IV 1st Runners up position in Best lyrics Category   Archie of Grade IV D, from Presidium Dwarka 16B, won 1st Runners up position in the Best Lyrics Category at the National Level Group Singing Competition at the Itihaas Cheshta; conducted by Itihaas Anveshan.

  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School

  • Bhavya Bajaj
    1.CBSE National Skating Championship 2016,
    2.CBSE Central Zone Skating Competition,
    3.Splash B
    II 1 Gold Medal 1 Silver Medal,
    1 Gold Medal 1 Silver Medal,
    1 gold Medal 3 Silver Medal
      Bhavya Bajaj of Grade II E, from Presidium Dwarka 16B, won a Gold and Silver medal in Skating at the CBSE National Skating Championship 2016. She also won a Gold and Silver medal in Skating at the CBSE Central Zone Skating Competition; and again a Gold and Silver medal in Swimming at the Splash Bosco Inter School Aquatic Championship 2016.

  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School

  • Trishna
    Splash Bosco Inter School Aquatic Championship 2016 III 1 Silver Medal   Trishna of Grade II E , from Presidium Dwarka 16B, won a Silver Medal in the Splash Bosco Inter School Aquatic Championship 2016

  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School
  • MESSAGE FROM
    CHAIRPERSON

    THE CHAIRPERSON
    OF PRESIDIUM,
    MOTHER'S PRIDE
    AND THE
    KNOWLEDGE...

    Read More

    NEWS AND UPDATES

    21-05-2018
    AYUSH WINS A TABLET FOR ACING THE BYJU'S NATIONAL APTITUDE TEST

    Read More

    18-05-2018
    FOOD FIESTA OFFERS GASTRONOMIC DELIGHTS AT PRESIDIUM DWARKA 16B

    Read More

    18-05-2018
    ELOCUTION COMPETITION: OUR YOUNG ORATORS DAZZLE ON THE STAGE

    Read More

    UPCOMING EVENTS

    May 2018
    Domestic Excursions

    Read More

    June 2018
    Chairperson Honours' - Staff (Zonewise)

    Read More

    July 2018
    Academic Excellence Awards

    Read More