DWARKA 16B
THE BIG LEAGUE, ACHIEVEMENTS
Name Activity Class Position Club Academy Share Share on Achievement

Aadya Harit
Delhi State Inter School Roller Sports Championship 2017 II 1 Silver, 1 Bronze   Won a Silver and a Bronze medal in Delhi State Open Skating Championship.

Shreya Sharma
Delhi State Inter School Roller Sports Championship 2017 Prep 2 Silver, 1 Bronze   Won 2 Silver and a Bronze medal in Delhi State Open Skating Championship.

Soham Gupta
32nd National Abacus Competition - Brain'o'Brain Fest 2017 IV Gold Topper   Gold Topper in National Abacus Competition

Ritvik Sharma
32nd National Abacus Competition - Brain'o'Brain Fest 2017 IV Champion   Won the Champion's Trophy in National Abacus Competition.

Samridhi Samandar
New Delhi District Taekwondo Championship 2017, Late Sh. Narender Singh Rajput Memorial Open National Taekwondo Championship 2017 VIII 1 Silver and qualified for Delhi State, 1 Gold   Won a Silver medal in District Taekwondo Championship and qualified for Delhi State, Won a Gold medal in Open National Taekwondo Championship

Aman Bhati
New Delhi District Taekwondo Championship 2017, Late Sh. Narender Singh Rajput Memorial Open National Taekwondo Championship 2017 IX 1 Gold and qualified for Delhi State, 1 Gold   Won a Gold medal in District Taekwondo Championship and qualified for Delhi State, Won a Gold medal in Open National Taekwondo Championship.

Fahaam Saifi
New Delhi District Taekwondo Championship 2017, Zonal Taekwondo Competition 2017 X 1 Silver and qualified for Delhi State, 1 Gold   Won a Silver medal in District Taekwondo Championship and qualified for Delhi State, Won a Gold medal in Zonal Taekwondo Competition.

Krishna Giri
Delhi State Inter School Roller Sports Championship 2017, Folk Dance (Boys) V 1 Silver, 1 Bronze, 2nd Position   Won a Silver and a Bronze medal in Delhi State Open Skating Championship, Secured 2nd position in folk dance competition at zonal level

Aaditya Sharma
New Delhi District Taekwondo Championship 2017, Zonal Arm Wrestling Competition 2017 IX 2 Bronze   Won a Bronze medal in Taekwondo Championship at District Level, Won a Bronze medal in Arm Wrestling Competition at Zonal Level.

Manu Chaudhary
New Delhi District Taekwondo Championship 2017, One Act Play, Late Sh. Narender Singh Rajput Memorial Open National Taekwondo Championship 2017 IX 1 Silver and qualified for Delhi State, 1st Position, 1 Silver   Won a Silver medal in District Taekwondo Championship and qualified for Delhi State, Secured 1st position in one act play at Inter zonal level, Won a Silver medal in Open National Taekwondo Championship.

MESSAGE FROM
CHAIRPERSON

THE CHAIRPERSON
OF PRESIDIUM,
MOTHER'S PRIDE
AND THE
KNOWLEDGE...

Read More

NEWS AND UPDATES

21-05-2018
AYUSH WINS A TABLET FOR ACING THE BYJU'S NATIONAL APTITUDE TEST

Read More

18-05-2018
FOOD FIESTA OFFERS GASTRONOMIC DELIGHTS AT PRESIDIUM DWARKA 16B

Read More

18-05-2018
ELOCUTION COMPETITION: OUR YOUNG ORATORS DAZZLE ON THE STAGE

Read More

UPCOMING EVENTS

May 2018
Domestic Excursions

Read More

June 2018
Chairperson Honours' - Staff (Zonewise)

Read More

July 2018
Academic Excellence Awards

Read More